[vc_row][vc_column][vc_custom_heading text=”Insurance company Alfa Invest announced rebranding of its logo and corporate identity.” font_container=”tag:h5|text_align:left|color:%23222222″ use_theme_fonts=”yes” el_class=”text-transform” css=”.vc_custom_1614198834885{margin-bottom: 30px !important;}”][vc_single_image image=”5525″ img_size=”1600×609″ alignment=”center”][vc_column_text]The new style reflects a main concept of the insurance company: to be more accessible and more modern, whereas the company’s desire to be mobile and technological reflects the overall positioning of Alfa Invest in the insurance market of Uzbekistan.
The updated logo became easy to perceive, got rid of unnecessary details, while retaining the recognizable “α” sign, the front writing became more modern, and the color scheme became more saturated.
Despite the fact that insurance seems to be an unclaimed service among the residents of Uzbekistan, the insurance market shows positive dynamics, and the number of payments is growing every day, which is certainly a positive indicator that the role of insurance in the life of people and business is increasing.
Being one of the leading insurance companies for 18 years, Alfa Invest has been demonstrating the benefits of insurance as a method of risk management in everyday life.
The goal of Alfa Invest today is to convey to consumers the importance of insurance, the importance of choosing a reliable insurance company, as well as to become closer and more affordable for customers.[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”5533″ img_size=”1920×1080″ alignment=”center”][vc_column_text]
We consider rebranding, first of all, as an investment in our further development and in the development of our relations with our partners and clients. Along with the external changes, there will also be profound changes – improvement of the customer service system and expansion of the online insurance product line, which will contribute to the growth of the company’s attractiveness.
noted Inessa Akhmetova, General Director of Alfa Invest.[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”5537″ img_size=”1920×1080″ alignment=”center”][vc_column_text]The rebranding campaign is also coincide to the implementation of online insurance and an electronic policy, which will become available to all residents of Uzbekistan starting from 1st of March  of the current year.[/vc_column_text][vc_single_image image=”5541″ img_size=”1500×840″][/vc_column][/vc_row]